April 19, 2009

Adam Lambert Is heading to the Finals wanna bet??!


Hey guys,


More AI post well just need to get this all out to the world and my readers so im doing it full force lol.


So is there anything that ADAM LAMBERT CANT DO???!!! Last week's performance was crazy insane in an utterly awesome way. His version of Mad World was in a class of its own and haunts me to the creeps! The best part is Simon gave his a standing ovation which well NEVER happens and all.... I have to admit this was a song that touched me again jsut because i love this kind of melodic haunting tunes but unfortunately nowadays they hardly come dont get me misunderstood i love pop and coldplay but eerie stuff are so cool at times i feel like smashing my head into the wall. :)) Hahaha Heres the lyrics to adam's mad world song :) enjoy!


Mad World
All around me are familiar faces
Worn out places, worn out faces
Bright and early for their daily races
Going nowhere, going nowhere
Their tears are filling up their glasses
No expression, no expression
Hide my head I want to drown my sorrow
No tomorrow, no tomorrow


And I find it kinda funny I find it kinda sad
The dreams in which I'm dying
Are the best I've ever had
I find it hard to tell you
I find it hard to take
When people run in circles
It's a very, very mad world mad world


Children waiting for the day they feel good Happy Birthday, Happy Birthday
Made to feel the way that every child should
Sit and listen, sit and listen
Went to school and I was very nervous
No one knew me, no one knew me
Hello teacher tell me what's my lesson
Look right through me, look right through me


And I find it kinda funny I find it kinda sad
The dreams in which I'm dying
Are the best I've ever had I find it hard to tell you
I find it hard to take
When people run in circles
It's a very, very mad world ... world Enlarge your world Mad world


*Adam could yah puhleaseee never wear white skinny jeans anymore :) xxx


Out & About,
Shanya :)

4 comments:

AQ said...

of course he is. With a standing ovation from SIMON? No way he's getting eliminated. Not with that kinda talent.

lilyn said...

I think Matt and Kris would be the two finalist? Hehe.

But maybe I could be wrong. I really do hope Anoop stays, though :)

QM said...

He IS!!!

ARGHHH!!! I love you Adam Lambert!!!!! Best Kris Allen! Muah Ha HA!

Nadzayy said...

ADAM'S MINEEEE! YOU GO TAKE KRIS! HAHAHAHA.