November 29, 2008

Twilight Forums

hey ppl,
Last time when sze yan used to tell me she was in forums i was like what in the hell do ppl do in forums. I mean i knew that they posted stuff and ppl replied to dicuss it and all. But well it jut didnt sound what you call it EXCIting!

But now well just ask lina whenever she asks me what im up to i would be like i'll be like I'm in the Twilight forums...hahhaha...Well wat i may call tis is an healthy obssesion.

Why u may ask???
Simply because well i've found more ppl like well me when it comes to twilight stuff. Basically its really nice to now that they are ppl out there who actually agree with me on Jacob and stuff. lol. And the best part is there is also ppl out there that liked The baseball scene as much as me and my homies. And the best part is they are ppl actually die'ing just tinking wth new moon's only gonna be coming out 2010??? WTH!!

Anyways the forums i go to are usually the ones on Facebook. I love to go to this one particular group especially on facebook to dicuss twilight its Because I read Twilight I have unrealisteic expectations in Men.

signing out,
Shanya :))

November 28, 2008

Three Years :'(

hey ppl,

This means a lot to me well this post describes all my feelings towards my classmates. Me and Lina agreed to write a post each on how being a LAMBDARIAN made us who we are. For me it harder i came in to this new school two years ago wondering oh god how in the hell am i gonna start from scratch at finding new friends. Would ppl even "layan" me?

My first day: I was put in a class called 1 Alpha 2 WHat a weird name i know but this became the future Lambda. My first official person i met was alliya who stole my pen.... lol just kidding. Then i was asked to sit in front so well i sat beside syaza and made new friends whom were all in the front. There were Shaun,Vimal & Arvin, Syaza, Athirah & Alliya. Well as the year passed by our class was the craziest. I also met Sze Yan who is one of my homies now. lol.

The next year well it was exactly the same just lesser craziness but it all lasted only for a few weeks because new ppl entered our class. We loved form 2 it was the bang!!! Meanwhile all my friendships got stronger i would say.

Then form 3 blasted in!!!! We all were crazier than crazy!!! PMR got to our heads i guess. Then came in QM and Lina!! Haahahh!! I cant still remember the whole alliya abeing friendly freaky. It makes me laugh at how that worked out. And well me, Alliya, Sze yan, Lina, Thira, & QM were crazy together. Our twisted minds worked at the same wave-lnghts that well only we could understand each other. As we got to know each other we realise we had two things in common though how different we are. i mean it we ARE different! but the two things we have in common are RORY'S & AIMINING SUPER HIGH(the sky's our limiy believe me)

** I have met AMAZING ppl made amazing friends. I could have never fit or be put in a class that fit be better than this LAMBDA!!!!! love my classmates** No matter where we each go neXt year i know that these ppl are surely to be as crazy as they have always been :)

signing off,
3 years lambda always a LAMBDA!!!!

November 27, 2008


hey ppl,

***hahah sorry i just had to mget that out straight. Especially those so-called twilighters who dont have the same passion for everything twilight concern like me and my frens....

We went to One Utama to lyke watch it. And believe me the Movie was AWESOME!!!! It was Funny, Sad, Gut-Wrenching movie ever!!! Though i'm a lil' bit dissapointed about the kissing scene i mean come on' we're old enuff for god's sake. It was like one minute edwards by bella the next he's jumping to the wall??? (very annoying that they cut it)
The scene that probably made the most or in my opinion more than i could ever imagine when reading the book was the **drumrolls** THE BASEBALL SCENE!!!! It was the freaking most awesome thing i've seen. Jasper look HOT LIKE FIRE! and Emmett was so FUNNY! and Edward looked plain HOT (UNDOUBTED AS EVER)! Alice & Carlisle & Rosalie & Esme looked TRE'S COOL AS WELL!! And the music was sooooo right *supermassive blackhole-muse**. IT was WOW WORTHY! Me & Lina were HYPERVENTILATING MAJORLY! I was practically out of air that was how freaking COOL it was!! You have to totally watch it to know what i mean... WOW
The part that caught me off guard and made me kinda sad but not till nears but very near was the bella & charlie fight. It was soooo sad. ahhhhhhh
Basically this was definately the best movie ever(i might be be facist towards thes books and movies cos well i think of them as my babies) but it is a MUST WATCH! I REPEAT MUST WATCH!!!
Me,Lina,Alliya,Sze Yan & QM have formed a new group TEAM EdCobJasMetCarLie

**signing off wishing JACOB HAD MORE PARTS AND LESSER HAIR!!! but he's still my cutie!!

shanya**physcho for TWILIGHT

November 25, 2008

Decode Lyrics

How can I decide what’s right,
when you’re clouding up my mind?
I can’t win your losing fight
all the time.

Not gonna ever own what’s mine,
when you’re always taking sides.
But you won’t take away my pride.
No, not this time.
Not this time.

How did we get here,
when I used to know you so well?
But, how did we get here?
Well, I think I know how.

The truth is hiding in your eyes,
and it’s hanging on your tongue.
Just boiling in my blood.
But you think that I can’t see
what kind of man that you are;
if you’re a man at all.
Well, I will figure this one out
on my own.
(I’m screaming, “I love you so.”)
On my own.
(My thoughts you can’t decode.)

How did we get here,
when I used to know you so well? (Yeah.)
How did we get here?
Well, I think I know how.

Do you see what we’ve done?
We’ve gone and made such fools
of ourselves.
Do you see what we’ve done?
We’ve gone and made such fools
of ourselves.

How did we get here,
when I used to know you so well? (Yeah, yeah, yeah!)
Well, How did we get here
when I used to know you so well.
I think I know...
I think I know...

There is something I see in you.
It might kill me.
I want it to be true.

*i love this song and its lyrics bring so much meaning towards twilight and i love paramore!


Taylor :P

hey ppl,
I have to get this guy out of my system pronto! so dont mind me!

**These photos are meant for me to see him easier and not get disturbed by those shark boy images.
p.s if u like him ur allowed to look but his MYNE :P

thats all :)




I cant wait!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I Love Decode!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Taylor Lautner a.k.a Jacob Black

THE ACTOR...............................
THE CHARACTER.........................................
he is so hot i could die....................most girls would say they want a guy like edward cullen bt i say i want a guy like JACOB BLACK.
just because he seems like the ideal guy i dont want an emo 24/7 guy i want a guy thats funny or at least fun...not all serious/weepy/emo...................... i mean there are times to be weepy and stuff but it cant be ALL the time.

so for that im officialy on TEAM JACOB!!!!!! :) no more on the fence...cos he's the one
(al,lina,qm probably will be laughing their buts off now) but wtv's ahaha

*plus from all the interviews i've seen TAYLOR LAUTNER is almost like JACOB BLACK...... at least the funny part ;)

Mrs. Lautner,


hey ppl,

i'm just gonna blab 2day(learnt this from Rory). I miss ppl. Have u ever felt like no matter what you do it just doesnt get any complicated? i bet you dont even get what im saying. All im saying is simple why do ppl think to far or overthink matters? Why do ppl let jealousy get ahold of them? Why do ppl break friendships over nothing? Why do ppl not open their eyes to whats happening around them? Why do they freakin dont appreciate things??????
Lately i saw/heard/ found out about something thats in a few words SHOOK MY WORLD.............i'm still the same old person as i was b4 though.....but i learnt to appreciate somethings....simple things.......... :)


November 23, 2008

Hot Guys Addiction

hey ppl,

most ppl might be lyke ewww wats her problem...or when im with my frens(al,lino,sze yan&QM) they would be lyke "apa masalah dier orang". This happens when we talk about hot guys all the time. All our classmates are like oh those crazy nutjobs...always laughing,always twilight,always guys,always singing drunkenly, always talking smack. (sorry shaun for having to put up with me the most..hehehe...who ask you to not choose ur frens i know u dont mind hopefully) i dont think i mentioned earlier but shaun and sher lin are gonna our groups number 1 fans...for anything we are gonna succeed in. Which would be EVERYTHING.....ryte girls?hahaha

Back to the hot guys topic lah basically we might talk about hot guys all the time..but believe me the guys we talk about u cant find on the streets of malaysia(UNLESS THERES A MODELLING SHOW OVER HERE) hahahaah but wtv just informing ppl...WE DONT CARE LEARN TO LIVE WITH US OR JUST GO ABUZZ

Ok back to HOT GUYS addiction:

im currently addicted to...................................Arthur Rodrigues................Joao Vellutini ..............Cesc Fabregas.....................Iso Deljanin...................Taylor Lautner..........Sam Way...................Torres................

check em out kay......... :) till then
have fun:)

November 22, 2008

Edward Cullen OR Jacob Black??? which one tweaks ur tastebuds??

hey ppl,

if ur a twilight fan......u would surely now about this whole team edward team jacob thingy thats taking over the nation...and believe me its amatter of life or death.....may ppl have chosen their sides but im sure they are greedy ppl like me whom want BOTH! tell me whose side are u on.....ok? :)

p.s.*if it were a matter of life or death then i might choose Jacob Black..he's frigging hot...but edward's hot as well.............ahhhhhhhh dont make me choose...i'd rather die..(drama queen alert) I LOVE YOU JACOB!!!!!AND I LOVE YOU TOO EDWARD!!!!!!



So which one are you....choose wisely and tell me!!!

signing out,


November 19, 2008

I'm Literally Nuts For TWILIGHT!!!

**and get nuts with it just like moi**

**enjoy the book n movie**

urs truly,,

nuts about TWILIGHT!!

November 15, 2008

celebrate...the launch of S2W

yeah it been launched & well wuhoo!!!!
Rafael da Silva is gr8....

November 7, 2008


I have not posted anything at all recently..and to be honest have no idea wat to write now. But since many ppl have asked me to post sumthing.... so i am just gonna blab. enjoy :)
monday's is the last day of skool....and i hv to go for stuff ....
today i managed to connect with an old fren....
yesterday was class party: - me and lina were drunk singing katy perry's songs %)
- babbled the whole day through with the girls
- and f.y.i guys hv no life
- missing qm
- only a few ppl didnt come
- and i think i mastered julian casablanca's drunk mode %)
i'm just bored... and we kinda havent planned anything much for holidays yet me especially:
so hit me up with ur plans so we can partaaaaaaay 2gether ;)
In football u is doing better now.. but still!!!
I'm in love with Gabriel!
sze yan - post sumething!
nuts clan - jom keluar ah! im bored kat umah
sher lin - lets go out and post sumething... im blurghhh bored
btw i've got scandolous news...tons and tons of gossip worthy things to tell qm
and one more bloody ba***** u spread rumours ur asking for it retard!

hating bloody ba*****,